• RTHS Hall of Fame Criteria

    1. Sports participated in and accomplishments earned in those sports.
      1. Letters won
      2. MVP
      3. All conference, conference champion, all area, all state
      4. State Qualifier (individual or team), state placer (individual or team)
      5. Exemplar award winner
      6. School record holder
      7. College Scholarship, college participation
    2. Character, citizenship, and leadership while attending high school and after graduation
    3. A prospective member (male or female) shall have graduated from high school at least ten years before being eligible for selection.
  • Hall of Fame Members

    1984 - Harry Rose (1923), Weldon "Lefty" Muliken (1926), Evan "Peanuts" Rasmussen (1929), Bill Walsh (1934), Ed Booth (1938), Arthur Busboom (1938), Joe Klein (1946), Jack Herbert (1949), Ishmael "Bud" Boblett (1950), Dale Christensen (1959), Bill Gibbs (1959), Roger Wissmiller (1959), Jerry McGreal (1964), Danny Smith (1965)

    1985 - Kenneth Morgan (1926), Wayne Rasmussen (1934), Earl Saathoff (1946), Donald Moran (1950), Wayne Angel (1971)

    1986 - John Parker (1928), Raymond James Jr. (1938), Wilbur Funkhouser (1945), Mike Collins (1975)

    1987 - Gery Maury (1954), Jerry Zachary (1956), Stu Engstrom (1973)

    1988 - Bob Lathrop (1956), Phil Quinlan (1959), Ray Estes (1974)

    1989 - Tom McGreal (1957), Roger Quinlan (1963)

    1990 - Kenneth Eads (1936), Paul "Lou" Carlson (1946), Bill Magrini (1968), Merle Mitchell (1954), Mark Billings (1966), Del Ryan (1969)

    1991 - Gene King (1953), Larry Harris (1959), Steve Estes (1971), Edgar Stevenson (1932), Jim Ryan (1946), Chuck Litchfield (1972)

    1993 - Fred Green (1954), Kenneth Kidd (1971), Herman Jett (1979)

    1994 - John Brotherton (1969), Kathy Kaler (1975), Doug McMahon (1982)

    1995 - James "Dick" Estes (1944), Jim Miller (1982), Robert Bronaugh, Jr. (1983)

    1996 - Lawrence Klein (1943), Dave Moran (1956), Norris Mosley (1973)

    1997 - Bill McKaufsky (1945), Steve Aschenbrenner (1975), John Molloy (1979), Dennis Molloy (1986)

    1998 - Richard Taylor (1957), Ken Buenting (1983), Meshera Goins-Kellogg (1987)

    1999 - Greg McMahon (1978), Keith Lowell (1976), Adrienne Neely Barber (1979)

    2000 - Gene Brown (1948), Charlie Neitzel (1988), Jeff Taylor (1989)

    2001 - Vernon Guynn (1941), Roger Brown (1978), Mark Calbert (1986)

    2002 - Donnell Bivens (1990), Dennis Buchner (1970), Dawn Babb (1989)

    2003 - Marissa Franzen (1991), Tom Johnson (1966), Ken Bilek (1973)

    2004 - Amy Bersig Belcher (1991), Dick Freeland (1964), Kareem Richardson (1993)

    2005 - Gary Hardin(1971), Shawn Richardson (1990), Susan Northrup (1992), Nick Riddle (1993)

    2006 - John Meeker (1959), Art Hess (1977), Jay Scott (1991)

    2007 - Meko Miller (1991), Adon Navarette (1988), and Toshia Smith Gouard (1995)

    2008 - Larry Exton (1954), Larry Mullins (1991), Kari (Franzen) Ackerman (1996)

    2009 - Lee Smith (1993), Syndrea Porter (1995), Yolanda Smith (1998)

    2010 - Ron Oliver (1961), Sara (Obrecht) Banze (1996), Dwayne Smith (1999)

    2011 - David Quinn (1984), Heather (Wilson) Horn (1997), Luke Humphrey (1999)

    2012 - Gary Buhr (1971), Ali (Franzen) Vander Tuuk (1993 ), Sean Bubin (1999)

    2013 - Mark Wright (1978), Koree Claxton (1999), Clark Smith (1999)

    2014 - Randy Wright (2001), Kindi (Schlittler) Kooi (2002), Danny Brown (1980)

    2015 - Rachel (Franzen) Mayer (1995), Doug Fulling (1992). Nancy (Mullins) Hixon (1989)
     
    2016 - Lena Geronimo (2002), Andrew Kurtz (1998), David Council (1976)
     
    2017 - Dustin Brooks (2006), Ruffner Francis (1997), Erin Riddle (1994)
     
    2018 - Randy Koch (2004), Frank Bryan (1987), Michael Brown (1980)

    2019 - Tarrie Monroe (1996), David Litman (1997), Jodi (Obrecht) Schulte (2000)